Windows - Galveston, TX
15R E 325818 N 3243025
You can easily see the Coca-Cola mural here, but look a little farther down the building you will see several hiding in what used to be the windows of the Star Drug Store.

Three murals in the alley on what used to be windows for the Historic Star Drug Store. According to an employees "the three painted signs in the alley were done by an artist named Raz in the early 2000s. Unfortunately he is no longer on the island."

From left to right:

Three white flowers, mostlikely plumera are featured.

Two hybiscus with a palm tree and the ocean in the background.

A night scene with palm trees and the ocean with the man in the moon and little dipper.

About the artist known as RAZ
From Artmajeur (visit link)

Mar 2, 2006

I gained my Masters of Art here in the States, and have been a professional artist the entire 62 years of my career. I am known as a "Neo-photo-surrealist. I do murals, paintings, trompe l'oeil, sculpture, animation, and digital creations.

I have traveled extensively throughout the North and South American continents. I make my living entirely from my work here on the Island.
City: Galveston

Location Name: Alley on right side of Star Drug Store