East Hill Church of Christ - Pulaski, TN
Church located in the midst of a historic residence.
Location: Tennessee, United States

County of church: Giles County
Location of church: E. Madison St. & Ballentine St., Pulaski
Pastor: Jonathan Burns

History of the building or the congregation..I cannot find...but live TV and video preaching, I can find hundreds of tapes...

There was a funeral service going on when I came upon this church. It prevented me from looking for a cornerstone, or asking questions.

"The church at East Hill worships on the first day of the week, as Christians did in the first century, engaging in the same activities of worship.

"We invite you to come to our Bible classes – every Sunday morning at 9:30 AM and Wednesday evening at 7:00 PM. There are classes for everyone.

"Worship with us every Sunday morning at 10:30 AM and evening at 6:00 PM.

"We also invite you to participate in our radio Bible class (WKSR, FM 100.9 | AM 1420, Sunday, 8:00-8:30 AM).

About East Hill

Our Organization / Government

"As the Scriptures authorize, we are overseen by an eldership. Specific works are assigned to men who serve as deacons. There is one evangelist at East Hill. Members serve under the oversight of the eldership.

Our Work
"The church at East Hill participates in various good works locally and throughout the world. The three areas of the work of the church are evangelism, edification and benevolence (as we strive to follow the example of the church in the first century)" ~ East Hill CofC

Reformed or Congregational Denomination: Church of Christ

Status: Active House of Worship