Galleria Nazionale San Marino — Città di San Marino, San Marino
33T E 294980 N 4868064
The San Marino National Gallery is located in the Logge dei Volontari and presents a selection of works, belonging to the Collection of Contemporary Art of the State of San Marino
Location: San Marino

The San Marino National Gallery, established in 1956, is located in the Logge dei Volontari, a magnificent building, built at the end of the 1930s, recently (2018) comprehensively redesigned and reopened.
The museum presents a selection of works, all belonging to the Collection of Contemporary Art of the State of San Marino. Among them are works by some of the most famous figures in 20th century Italian art history, such as Renato Guttuso, Emilio Vedova, Sandro Chia, Enzo Cucchi, Corrado Cagli, Giuseppe Spagnulo, Enzo Mari, Luigi Ontani and others, as well as works by important artists from the San Marino art scene: Marina Busignani Reffi, Walter Gasperoni, Gilberto Giovagnoli and Patrizia Taddei.

source: Galleria Nazionale San Marino, Visit San Marino

Name: Galleria Nazionale San Marino

Location:
Logge dei Volontari, Giardino dei Liburni, 47890 Città di San Marino

Phone Number: +378 0549 888241

Agency/Ownership: Public

Hours of operation:
Open every day including public holidays: 10.00 - 18.00 / Except: 1 January, 2 November (afternoon), 25 December

Admission Fee: € 4,50 / € 3,50

Gift Shop: yes