Musikpavillon - Göhren, M.-V., Deutschland
33U E 418220 N 6022705
DE] Denkmalgeschützte Kurmuschel/Musikmuschel an der Bernsteinpromenade in Göhren auf Rügen. [EN] Monument-protected music pavilion at the Bernsteinpromenade in Göhren on Rügen island.
Location: Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany

The Baltic Sea bath Göhren is a municipality on the peninsula Mönchgut in the district of Vorpommern-Rügen on the island Rügen in Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Germany).
At the Bernsteinpromenade (Amber promenade) stands the listed bandshell in the resort architecture style. It was built in 1925 and regularly hosts events, concerts and public viewing.
The pavilion is listed in the list of architectural monuments in Göhren (Rügen) with the number 00283.
Adresse/Adress:
Nordstrand 4