Ipswich Adventist Church - Brassall, Qld, Australia
This largish Adventist Church also supports the annexed Adventist School.
Location: Queensland, Australia

Unlike many Adventist Churches that I have attended, the Sabbath School time started when there was sufficient for a class to start, so one had started at 0925, at the back corner of the sanctuary, when I arrived inside. The one that I participated in was towards the front, and it started at 0935. A lively discussion was held on the current quarter's topic of the Family.

The Pathfinder aged youth were away on a camping weekend, but the 'young adults' were well represented, and offered various upcoming activities. This day there was a time of extended testimonies, so the service finished about 1pm. (I was then offered a home-cooked lunch, by one of the greeters.)

There is plenty of concreted off-street parking for your vehicles. The grounds were well maintained.

Pastor Harold Harker (Qld Conference President) Dedicated this Church on 15th December 1984, with it being Officially Opened by the Local Member, David Underwood (MLA) on 16th December 1984 - from an engraved stainless steel plaque on the back wall of the foyer.

FaceBook page: (visit link)

Visited: 0917 - 1300, Saturday, 18 May, 2018
[I had actually camped under some Jacaranda trees of the school, and decamped before sunrise on the Sabbath morning.]
56 Hunter Street,
Brassall, Qld Australia