First Baptist Church - Watkins Glen, NY
18T E 346092 N 4693765
This church was built in the Romanesque Revival and Queen Anne style. It was put on the National Register in 2001.
Location: New York, United States

This church was built in 1888. It is red brick with trim. The square tower belongs to both Victorian styles of Romanesque Revival and Queen Ann style.

It is part Romanesque Revival, it has a round arch over the entryway and side window. It has a square tower with a conical roof. The facade is an asymmetrical; brick façade.

It is part Queen Anne style. It has a steeply pitched, irregular roof and a dominant, front-facing gable. It has a very prominent square tower.

Facebook (visit link)
Public/Private: private