Isaiah 41:10 - Gary M. Armstrong dedicated bench - Maughold Graveyard - Maughold, Isle of Man
30U E 414085 N 6017345
"I am with thee" is a quote from Isaiah 41:10 in the King James version of the Bible inscribed on the dedication plaque of a memorial bench for Gary M. Armstrong.
Location: Isle of Man

"I am with thee" (Manx Gaelic: "ta mee meriu") is a quote from Isaiah 41:10 in the King James version of the Bible inscribed in Manx Gaelic on the dedication plaque of a memorial bench for Gary M. Armstrong in the Maughold Graveyard. The bench is the second bench on the eastern boundary wall from the entrance. (visit link) (visit link)

The quote appears in Manx Gaelic at the end of dedication for Gary M. Armstrong. The full dedication reads as follows:
“’I’LL CLOSE MY EYES & WANDER THROUGH MY DREAMS.’
IN EVER-LOVING MEMORY OF