St. Pauli-Landungsbrücken - Hamburg, Germany
32U E 564173 N 5933410
[EN] The St. Pauli Landungsbrücken are a remarkable group of buildings along the River Elbe. [FR] Les St. Pauli Landungsbrücken constituent un ensemble remarquable de bâtiments situés le long de l’Elbe. [DE]Die St. Pauli Landungsbrücken sind eine bemerkenswerte Gruppe von Gebäuden entlang der Elbe.
Location: Hamburg, Germany

"River station built between 1907-1909. Two towers with remarkable green domes mark the 205 meter long terminal at the jetties.

It was built by many architects Raabe & Wöhlecke with many passages to the jetties and the sculptures are from Arthur Bock.

One of the tours informs not only about the time, but also about the Norderelbe level. The bell rings every half hour. "