Saint-Matthew United Church - Église Unie Saint-Matthew - Gaspé, Québec
20U E 389489 N 5414538
Saint Matthew United Church, built between 1905 and 1911, is located on Forillon Boulevard, in Gaspe. L'église unie de Saint-Matthew, construite entre 1905 et 1911, est située sur le boulevard Forillon, à Gaspé.
Location: Québec, Canada

About St. Matthew's United Church

St. Matthew's United Church in Gaspe, Quebec is a Christian congregation serving the Gaspe community and seeking, engaging, and encouraging others through a life-changing Christian journey.

We seek to be a loving, friendly community that worships God, and serves others. We place a high priority on teaching from the Bible and following the example of Jesus.

Our vision is to impact and renew Gaspe and beyond with the transforming message of Jesus Christ through words and actions.

Reference: (visit link)

Traduction:

A propos de St. Matthew's United Church

L’Église unie St. Matthew à Gaspé, au Québec, est une congrégation chrétienne au service de la communauté gaspésienne et qui cherche, engage et encourage les autres dans un parcours chrétien qui change la vie.

Nous cherchons à être une communauté aimante et amicale qui vénère Dieu et sert les autres. Nous accordons une grande priorité à l'enseignement de la Bible et au suivi de l'exemple de Jésus.

Notre vision est d'influencer et de renouveler Gaspé et au-delà avec le message transformant de Jésus-Christ à travers des paroles et des actions.

Renseignements additionnels: (visit link)
Reformed or Congregational Denomination: United Church of Canada - Église Unie du Canada