Wheel Inn pub sign - The Wheel Inn - Branston, Leicestershire
A small wheel outside The Wheel Inn, Branston.
Location: East Midlands, United Kingdom

A small wheel outside The Wheel Inn, Branston, created for use as a bub sign. Hanging outside the front of the building, with a small board below with the pub name.

"This attractive stone built 18th-century village pub houses a cosy bar with seating plus a larger restaurant with rustic tables and a real fire. The attractive outdoor area is quiet and relaxing in the summer months, with traditional outbuildings used for beer festivals and live music. The Wheel boasts an extensive food menu using locally sourced ingredients where possible, including produce from the Belvoir Estate. Cask cider is usually available on the bar. Vale of Belvoir CAMRA Leicestershire Pub of the Year 2012, 2015 and 2016.

Pub ordinarily closed on Mondays but opens on bank holidays"

SOURCE - (visit link)