Eglise Ste Trinitè - Coulon, Nouvelle Aquitaine, France
in the town center dans le centre ville
Location: Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France

source ParvisCatholic:

On the north arm, a Saint John the Baptist dominates the baptismal font, surrounded by the statues of Joan of Arc and Radegonde. There were two humeral veils (19th century).

On the south arm, the altar, covered by another humeral veil, is placed under the protection of the Virgin and the Child. On both sides, one recognizes Saint Macrine, whose worship is widespread in the south of the department, and Anne teaching Mary.

An old canvas representing the Holy Family on the horizontal axis and the Trinity on the vertical axis is placed on the western wall. It is the gift of a parishioner.

Still in the south arm, two modern plasters have been arranged: Our Lady of Lourdes and Saint Anthony of Padua

source ParvisCatholic :

Au bras nord, un Saint Jean-Baptiste domine les fonts baptismaux, entourés des statues de Jeanne d’Arc et de Radegonde. On y a disposé deux voiles huméraux (XIXe siècle).

Au bras sud, l’autel, couvert par un autre voile huméral est placé sous la protection de la Vierge àl’Enfant. De part et d’autre, on reconnaît sainte Macrine, dont le culte est fort répandu dans le sud du département, et Anne enseignant Marie.

Une toile ancienne représentant la Sainte Famille sur l’axe horizontal et la Trinité sur l’axe vertical est placée au mur occidental. Il s’agit du don d’un paroissien.

Toujours dans le bras sud, deux plâtres modernes ont été disposés : Notre-Dame de Lourdes et saint Antoine de Padoue

ParvisCatholic : (visit link)
Type of building where window is located: Church