Cisco Banking Company - Cisco Historic District - Cisco, TX
Former bank building has recently been rehabilitated and continues to serve as an office tower.

NRHP Nomination Form

"The most prominent building on Conrad Hilton Avenue, dominating the Cisco skyline is the old Cisco Banking Company Building (site 220). The five-story office building is also the most ambitiously designed commercial building in Cisco. Constructed in 1919 of fireproof material by the banking company headed by Congressman R. Q. Lee, the building represents an uncommon essay for Cisco into the Beaux Arts Style. It was designed in 1918 by David S. Castle, an Abilene/Cisco architect, and became a popular office tower for Cisco oil men.

Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Cisco Historic District

518 Conrad Hilton, Cisco, TX