Gulf Islands National Park Reserve - Bennett Bay Unit — Mayne Island, BC
10U E 481463 N 5410460
The Gulf Islands of Canada's West Coast has some of the most spectacular vistas and views. Bennett Bay Unit of the Gulf Island NPR offers the public a great place to relax on a scenic beach.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

The Gulf Islands National Park Reserve is not a contiguous national park but a multi-unit park scattered across several Gulf Islands on Canada's West Coast.

The Bennett Bay Unit is a small area with some short walking trails that access beaches and viewing beautiful sandstone sculptures carved over the millennia by waves.

From a sandy beach that is revealed at low tide where people can just relax to tidal pools filled with intertidal species, this small unit is a great place to explore the wonders if the Gulf Islands.
Park Name: Gulf Islands National Park Reserve

Historic/Cultural Park: no