Nancy Schulz - Kirkwood, MO
White Pine on the front lawn of the Kirkwood Public Library

the written word,
and the beauty and wonders of nature.

For these loves we share,

Obituary as published in the St. Louis Post-Dispatch and reprinted on Legacy.com:

Schulz, Nancy Eissler Fortified with the Sacraments of the Holy Mother Church on Friday, April 14, 2017. Dearest mother of Ann Schulz, Jane Meyer, Cathy S. Milton (John), Jim Schulz (Linda), Dan Schulz (Sylvan) and Tom Schulz (Molly). Preceded in death by her sister, Mary Eissler Molloy; dear grandmother of Drew and Melissa, Claire and Joe, Timothy, Matthew and Paul, Jordan Marilee and Blake, John, Evan and Reid Marie; great grandmother of Noah; dear aunt, friend and honored member of the City House Madams.

At Nancy's thoughtful request, her remains were given to Washington University Department of Neurology Brain Program to advance the understanding of Parkinson's Disease. The family would like to thank the caring staff at Mason Pointe for their longstanding assistance and compassion to our Fancy Nancy. Many additional thanks to Dr. Joel Perlmutter and staff at the Movement Disorders Center of Washington University School of Medicine.

Services: A memorial Mass will be celebrated at Our Lady of the Pillar Catholic Church, 401 S. Lindbergh Blvd, St. Louis, MO 63131 at 10:00 a.m., Tuesday, April 18. Family will receive visitors beginning at 8:30 a.m. at the church. If desired, donations may be made to Siteman Cancer Center: https://gifts.wustl.edu/siteman. Online guestbook at http://www.legacy.com/" ~ St Louis Post-Dispatch, April 16, 2017

Location of the tree: Kirkwood Public Library

Type of tree: White Pine