666 at Enid Post Office - Enid, OK
The Enid Post Office was established on August 25, 1893

The 666 Post Office Box inside the Enid Post Office is immediately to the right of the main entrance (north side of the building, across from the County Courthouse).

From the Oklahoma Historical Society website (which mentions the Enid Post Office):

The county seat of Garfield County, Enid is located approximately ninety miles north of Oklahoma City on U.S. Highway 81 at its intersection with U.S. Highway 412. The city's 2000 population stood at 47,045 and grew to 49,379 in 2010. Located on the former Chisholm Trail, the town site was born a few weeks prior to the opening of the Cherokee Outlet, popularly (but erroneously) known as the Cherokee Strip, by land run on September 16, 1893. A post office was established on August 25, 1893. The town had one of four U.S. Land Offices located in Oklahoma Territory. On the day of the land run Enid's only permanent structure was the newly constructed land office. By sundown an estimated ten thousand people inhabited the town.

Enid was the name first given to the Chicago, Rock Island and Pacific Railway's (CRI&P) station, located three miles north of the present town of Enid. There are several versions of the origin of the town's name, but the most plausible attributes it to M. A. Low, a CRI&P official. When visiting the construction site in the summer of 1889, he asked the name of its local station. When told it was called Skeleton Station, he proclaimed that the name would never do; nobody would want to live in a town named Skeleton. He named the station Enid after a character in Alfred Tennyson's Idylls of the King, which he had read on his trip to the area.
Type of 666: Other

If you selected "other", please explain: Post Office Box