ALDI Store - Ulladulla, NSW, Australia
This ALDI Store is in a back street of Ulladulla.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

This store is a bit greater than 10 years ago (I was told), so probably built in ~2007. It is of quite typical, standalone design, with a low sloping Colorbond hip roof, and plenty of glass across the front. Plenty of free car parking, and access to Boree Street is simple, and the decision is yours, whether to head north or south, and where to after that.

There was plenty of token-release trolleys; and it is easily wheelchair accessible, with a couple designated car parks near the bollards at the entrance. This store also sells alcohol, with just the usual slightly amended hours, on a Sunday. On Princes Highway (a street over, to the east) there are large signs indicating which is the best street to turn into for the store, whether you are heading south or north.

Visited: 1710, Friday, 28 December, 2018
Address: 23 Boree Street, Ulladulla, NSW, 2539, Australia