Villa Fresh Italian Kitchen Restaurant Pizza Chef - NY, NY
18T E 585289 N 4512306
The Villa Fresh Italian Kitchen Restaurant features a ceramic sculpture of a stereotypical 19th century Italian pizza chef above its entrance at 263 W 42nd St., New York, NY.
Location: New York, United States

Villa Fresh Italian Kitchen restaurant is a counter style fast food establishment that serves pizza, stromboli, pasta, and salads. It is located at the very busy corner of W. 42nd Street and 8th Avenue in midtown Manhattan.

The common depiction of a 19th century Italian chef wearing a chefs hat, apron, heavy eyebrows, and a handle bar mustache is holding a meat pizza in his right hand and a Lipton ice tea cup in his left hand.
Type of 3D Art: On a building