Kingwood Town Center Park Pavers - Houston, TX
15R E 289338 N 3326077
Around 300 engraved pavers placed by a plaque dedicated to 3 emergency services organizations serving the residential community of Kingwood, TX.

Around 300 engraved pavers are placed along a walkway of Kingwood Town Center Park in Northeast Houston (Texas), next to two benches. The pavers are placed right by a plaque bolted onto a rock and dedicated to the volunteers of the Kingwood Volunteer Fire Department, the Kingwood Area Emergency Medical Services Association, and the Kingwood Emergency Services departments.

These 3 departments serve the community of Kingwood, an unincorporated Master Planned residential community which was eventually annexed by the city of Houston on December 31, 1996.

The pavers and the dedication plaque were erected by the Kingwood Civic Club in 1998, and re-dedicated by the Kings Crossing Community Association on the 4th of July, 2015. Each paver is engraved with the name a person who is either still serving or has served in one of the 3 local emergency service departments.
Setting of your bricks:: Park

Name of Display: Dedication plaque to the Kingwood Volunteer Fire Department, the Kingwood Area Emergency Medical Services Association, and the Kingwood Emergency Services departments.

Approximate number of bricks in display: 280-300

Name on One Brick: (1) Robert Williams / (2) Marge Brown