San Diego Hall of Champions - San Diego, CA
The new home to the San Diego Comic Con Museum, in Balboa Park.

Taken from Wikipedia, "The San Diego Hall of Champions was an American multi-sport museum in San Diego, California. It was recognized as the largest multi-sport museum in the United States until its closure in June 2017. Located in the Federal Building in Balboa Park until 2017, the 70,000-square-foot (6,500 m2) facility recognized outstanding athletic accomplishments and traditions involving more than forty-two sports until June 2017 The Hall of Champions was founded in 1959 and includes the Breitbard Hall of Fame which is being relocated to be displayed at Petco Park."