Sycamore Cemetery Outhouse - Sycamore, TX
14S E 640469 N 3688170
While it could use some attention, a usable two-holer stands at the back of Sycamore Cemetery, on Wise County Rd 2425 in the Sycamore community, northeast of Decatur, TX.

This outhouse is made of wood, with a corrugated tin roof. There are two diamond-shaped vent holes on each side, and it appears that it's been used for target practice, judging by the bullet holes on the door. It is still usable -- one seat is missing -- although one should be careful of briars growing up through the holes, and you'll need to provide your own roll.
Location:
Sycamore dates to the late 19th century, although there are burials down the road in the Sycamore Cemetery dating from the 1860s, maybe earlier. Their heyday was from about 1894 to 1902, when they had several businesses, a post office, and a couple of churches, including this one. Without proximity to the railroad, though, both the population and the trees for which the community is named withered away, leaving this church, the cemetery, and scattered dwellings.