324 South First Street - South Pulaski Historic District - Pulaski, TN
This is house number 2 on the NRHP form.

Location of house: S. 1st St. & Magnolia Place, NW corner, Pulaski
Current Occupant: Apartments
Current Estimated Value: $342,396

"2. 324 South First Street. 1830s. Greek Revival.
Two stories, brick, hip roof, five bays by four, recessed central entry comprised of double leaf doors with sidelights and transom, denticulated cornice, five bays by four, one story porch on north elevation supportec by Tuscan columns, one story modern brick addition on south elevation. (C)" ~ NRHP Nomination Form

"The earliest buildings extant in the district date from the 1830s and include the brick Greek Revival style residence at 324 South First Street and ...

"A number of houses in the district were built during this early period of Pulaski's growth. The 1830s Greek Revival style residence at 324 South First Street is the earliest residence in the district, ... " ~ NRHP Nomination Form

Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): South Pulaski Historic District - West Pulaski Historic District

324 S. 1st St.,
Pulaski, TN 38478