Former Bank of Upper Canada and Bank of Montreal - Goderich, Ontario
17T E 442565 N 4843600
This building originally housed the Bank of Upper Canada and then from 1867 to an unidentified date was a Bank of Montreal. It is now home to Lyons and Mulhern Insurance.
Location: Ontario, Canada

The building has been listed on the Canadian Heritage Register since 1992. Here are some descriptions provided at that site (https://www.historicplaces.ca/en/rep-reg/place-lieu.aspx?id=14181):

The Former Bank of Upper Canada Building was constructed in 1863 to house the Goderich branch of the Bank of Upper Canada. The branch office was originally identified as 44 West Street, at the street level entrance, to the west of the building. The porch entry at the centre of the building, 46 West Street, was the entrance to the bank manager's family residence. A lower entry and staircase to the original “service” area took delivery of goods to run the household and was known as 48 West Street. Travellers and merchants who frequented the Goderich port eventually moved up the hill, expanding business and commerce throughout the entire market square; bounded by Waterloo, Nelson, Victoria and Elgin, using the services of the Bank of Upper Canada.

Running into sudden difficulties, the Bank of Montreal, the largest bank in North America at the time, took over the operations of this branch in 1867.
46 West Street, Goderich, Ontario

Current Use of Building: insurance business