Oratoire de la Vierge - Saint Coutand le Grand, Nouvelle Aquitaine,France
in the town center dans le centre ville
Location: Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France

Source Wikipedia:
The oratory at the virgin of Saint-Coutant-le-Grand (Charente-Maritime, France). On the back are various plaques, including: several plaques of thanks for miracles; a plaque half covered with lichen and bearing little or no inscription "May 3, 1953, the abbot PUAUX being parish priest, was blessed and solemnly dedicated to MARIE QUEEN IMMACULATE, in honor of his UNIVERSAL ROYALTY, this chapel built between 20 and 23 April by six boys from the country: André RENAUD, Jean-Pierre and Pierre TESSIER, Michel MONGLON, Serge NOUREAU, Pierre ROULAIN "; and a much more readable plaque bearing the inscription "Here on October 16, 1955, His Excellency Monseigneur MORILLEAU, Bishop of La Rochelle, presided over the official enthronement of Mary Immaculate Queen in the parish of Saint-Coutant, and solemnly blessed this oratory ".

Source Wikipedia :
L'oratoire à la vierge de Saint-Coutant-le-Grand (Charente-Maritime, France). Au dos figurent diverses plaques, dont : plusieurs plaques de remerciements pour miracles ; une plaque à moitié couverte de lichens et portant peu ou prou l'inscription « Le 3 mai 1953, monsieur l'abbé PUAUX étant curé, a été bénite et solennellement dédiée à MARIE REINE IMMACULÉE, en l'honneur de sa ROYAUTÉ UNIVERSELLE, cette chapelle construite entre le 20 et 23 Avril par six garçons du pays : André RENAUD, Jean-Pierre et Pierre TESSIER, Michel MONGLON, Serge NOUREAU, Pierre ROULAIN » ; et une plaque bien plus lisible portant l'inscription « Ici le 16 Octobre 1955, Son Excellence Monseigneur MORILLEAU, évêque de la Rochelle, a présidé l'intronisation officielle de Marie Reine Immaculée dans la paroisse de Saint-Coutant, et béni solennellement cet oratoire ».

Wikipedia (visit link)
Year of creation: 1953