Boca Grande Community Center, Boca Grande, Florida, USA
National Register of Historic Places Community Center located on Gasparilla Island, Florida.

Located in an unincorporated community of Boca Grande on Gasparilla Island, Lee County, Florida is the Boca Grande Community Center. The Community Center consists of three contributing buildings: the former Boca Grande School, the former Boca Grande School Teacherage and the Boca Grande Community Center. This complex occupies Block 5 of the Boca Grande Subdivision. It is bounded by First Street on the south, Park Avenue on the west, Second Street on the north and an abandoned railroad right of way on the east.

Source: National Register Historic Places application #95000306, March 3, 1995. (visit link)