1925 - Café du Panorama - Namur, Belgique
31U E 631986 N 5591112
[FR] Blason daté en pierre situé au dessus de l'entrée du café-restaurant. [EN] Coat of arms dated stone above the entrance of the coffee shop.
Location: Namur, Belgium

[FR]

Construit sur la crête coté mosan, le Café restaurant du Panorama offre des magnifiques vues sur la vallée de la Meuse et la ville de Namur. Il se trouve près de l'entrée Sud de la Citadelle de Namur et de son plus large parking. En basse saison touristique, ses activités horeca sont limitées.

[EN]

Built on the ridge, Mosan side, the Café restaurant Panorama offers magnificent views of the valley of the Meuse and the city of Namur. It is near the southern entrance to the Citadel of Namur and its wider parking. In low tourist season, its horeca activities are limited.
Year of construction: 1925

Full inscription: