Église Saint-Jean-Baptiste - Darnac, France
31T E 342600 N 5120938
[EN] Romanesque church of Saint-Jean-Baptiste (12th century), with pre-Romanesque sculptures in reuse, Romanesque paintings on the west portal. [FR] Église Saint-Jean-Baptiste romane (XIIe siècle), avec des sculptures pré-romanes en réemploi, des peintures romanes sur le portail ouest.
Location: Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France

"Romanesque church of the twelfth century with single nave, three bays and choir with flat chevet.Luxury style portal with three voussures, doors with hinges similar to those of the Collegiate of Dorat.Church of seventeenth century covered with chestnut shingles. "