Riverside Elim Church - Bewdley, Worcestershire, England
Elim Pentecostal Church in Bewdley, Worcestershire
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

Founded in Ireland in 1915 by a Welshman, Goerge Jeffreys. The Elim Pentecostal Church now has over 600 churches throughout the British Isles. The Riverside Elim Church supports various groups during the week such as the "Limitless Youth Group" on Friday evenings or the "Riverbabies" group for under 1s and mums-to-be on Friday mornings.

From wikipedia:-
"The Elim Pentecostal Church has experienced steady growth and now numbers 600 churches in the United Kingdom and 4367 worldwide, with a weekly attendance of about 55,000 in the U.K and almost 320,000 overseas. Kensington Temple of London is the largest church in the denomination. Elim Missions exist in 35 countries with hospitals, orphanages, and schools, although the denomination has churches in 50 countries. The church operates Regents Theological College in Malvern, Worcestershire, where the movement's headquarters are also based.

The authority of governance of the church is rested in the annual Conference. Guidance of the denomination is placed in the National Leadership Team and the General Superintendent between sessions. Chris Cartwright has served as General Superintendent since 2016, superseding John Glass. Elim headquarters is in Malvern, alongside its Bible College. Elim became a founding member of the Pentecostal Churches of the United Kingdom in 1998. It has been a member of the Evangelical Alliance for many years.

Though the local congregations are commonly and popularly known as Elim Pentecostal Churches, the legal name of the denomination is still Elim Foursquare Gospel Alliance, which is based on the church's stand for four fundamental claims – "Jesus Christ as the Saviour, Healer, Baptiser in the Holy Spirit, and Coming King.""

Time of Service: Sunday 10:30am

Riverside Church Centre Dog Lane Bewdley Worcestershire