Guinza Sushi - Sao Paulo, Brazil
Guinza Sushi is a sushi restaurant in Sao Paulo.
Location: São Paulo, Brazil

"Fundado em 1996, o restaurante Guinza Sushi mudou de endereço e agora ocupa um imóvel de ambientes modernos e sofisticados no coração dos Jardins. A casa é comandada por Mauricio Nishimori mais conhecido como Banzai e Ana Paula Michelin, Banzai é um dos responsáveis pela introdução do famoso Hot Roll nos cardápios dos restaurantes japoneses do Brasil." (visit link)

"Founded in 1996, the Guinza Sushi restaurant has changed its address and now occupies a property of modern and sophisticated environments in the heart of the Gardens. The house is headed by Mauricio Nishimori better known as Banzai and Ana Paula Michelin, Banzai is one of the responsible for the introduction of the famous Hot Roll on the menus of Brazilian restaurants in Brazil. "
Has conveyor belt: no

Has non-sushi menu items: yes