Stonecloud Brewing Co - Oklahoma City, Oklahoma USA
14S E 633438 N 3926024
Stonecloud Brewing Company 1012 NW 1st Street, Suite 101 Oklahoma City, OK 73106 Located in the historic and beautiful Sunshine Laundry Cleaners building. No food, we're just here for the beers.

Stonecloud keeps four beers on tap year round: Havana Affair - a German pilsner at 4.6% ABV; Neon Sunshine - a Belgian Wit at 5.5% ABV; Astrodog - an IPA at 7% ABV; and Turtlehead - an Imperial Coffee Stout at 11% ABV.
They then have other beers on rotation. In Feb of 2019, the rotators were: Brauheist - a Vienna lager at 5% ABV; Bad Bad Leroy Brown - Brown ale at 4.5 % ABV; Forest Brothers - a Baltic porter at 7.6% ABV; Amarilla Thrilla - a single hop Pale Ale at 5% ABV; Chug Norris - a Mosaic Pale Ale at 5.4% ABV; A Pair of Dancing Shoes - New England IPA at 8.6% ABV; Nelson IPL - India Pale Ale at 6.5% ABV; West Coast Freestyle - double IPA at 9.8% ABV; Straight Juice Bro - Brett Pale Ale at 5.4% ABV; Providence - blonde sour with asian pears at 7% ABV; Watermelon Slice T-Shirt - watermelon sour at 5.5% ABV; and Bramble On - a Foeder aged raspberry sour at 7.5% ABV.

from the Stonecloud Brewing web site

Stonecloud Brewing Company was started by Joel Irby with the goal of bringing bold, progressive, neo-American beer styles to Oklahoma. Irby, a Stillwater, OK native, had been working in the professional brewing industry in Colorado for 9 years before making the move back to Oklahoma to bring Stonecloud into reality. His background as a brewer at the highly respected Avery Brewing Company makes him uniquely skilled to bring the beers that we are so passionate about to life. At Stonecloud, we only brew beers that excite us. Expect big juicy hop bombs, experimental barrel aged sours, and anything else that tickles our fancy.
Stonecloud Brewing Company found its home within the historic Sunshine Laundry Cleaners building at NW 1st and Classen on the West side of downtown OKC. The building, originally constructed in 1929, served as a valuable asset to the community for many years, providing industrial laundry services to local hospitals, hotels, and restaurants. After the laundry closed in the mid-1980s the building was abandoned and settled into a slow decline.

The Name Stonecloud

Stonecloud was an inspiration brought on by the mountains of Colorado. During the 14 years that Joel lived in Colorado he spent hundreds of days climbing in the mountains. Every once in a while he would come across one of those great endless views, composed of layer upon layer of mountains, which eventually dissolved into the clouds on the horizon. These stone clouds gave us our name and continue to inspire our sense of adventure and quest for new beer experiences.

Hours:
Monday - Thursday : 3 – 10pm
Friday - Saturday : 12 – 11pm
Sunday : 12 – 7pm

Brewery Tours
Saturday: 4pm (or, if you are as lucky as I was, and get noticed taking pictures before opening hours by Adrienne, the General Manager, you may get a quick tour on a Monday morning! Thanks Adrienne)

Live Entertainment: no

Outdoor Dining Available: no