Wegweiser bei Elitz,- 88239 Wangen, BW, Germany
32T E 561317 N 5280035
Wanderwegweiser und Wegweiser für die Halbmarathonstrecke..... Hiking guide and signpost of the half marathon route
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

(ger)
Der Wegweiser für die Wanderwege und Halbmarathonstrecke rund um Wangen befindet sich von Wangen kommend unmittelbar am Ortseingang der Gemeinde Elitz
Ein Wegweiser der die Entfernung für Jogger, Nordic Walking, Wanderer oder Radfahrer zu der nächsten Ortschaft in Kilometer angibt
Für die Halbmarathonstrecke folgt man den roten Fußspuren rund um Wangen und in die Ortsteile.
Die Strecke ist die bisher erste und einzige "Permanente Halbmarathonstrecke" in ganz Deutschland.
Für die Streckenführung wurden schöne Panoramawege ausgesucht, bevorzugt auf gut befestigten Wegen für eine ganzjährige Nutzung. An fünf Stellen befinden sich Streckentafeln, auf denen die Strecke ersichtlich ist.

(eng)
The signpost for the hiking trails and half-marathon route around Wangen is located at Wangen directly at the entrance to the town of Elitz
A signpost indicating the distance for joggers, Nordic walking, hikers or cyclists to the nearest town in kilometers
For the half marathon route, follow the red footprints around Wangen and into the districts.
The track is the first and only "permanent half marathon track" in Germany.
For the route beautiful panoramic paths were selected, preferably on well-paved paths for a year-round use. In five places there are road maps showing the route.
Historic significance:
Der Wegweiser wird gepflegt von dem Kulturamt der Stadt wangen Jährlich findet auf der permanenten Halbmarathonstrecke der Wangener-Genusslauf statt. Nächster Termin ist am 14. April 2019. Informationen zum Lauf finden Sie unter: www.ltc-wangen.com The signpost is maintained by the Cultural Office of the city of Wangen Every year, the Wangener-Genusslauf takes place on the permanent half-marathon route. Next date is April 14, 2019. Information about the race can be found at: www.ltc-wangen.com

Location nearest to where you live now:
Wangen 1,5km and exactly 1,5km to my home