L'église Saint-Pierre - Caillouël-Crépigny - France
La construction de cette église a débuté en 1634 pour s'achever au XIXème siècle.
Location: Hauts-de-France, France

[FR]

L'église Saint-Pierre : Église  de  1634  et  du  XIXe.  Après  avoir  été  très endommagée au cours de   la   première   guerre   mondiale, elle fut restaurée. Des vitraux réalisés vers  1929  ou  peu  après,  par  la  Société  Nouvelle  Artistique  (Paris),  ornent  le  chœur,  le  transept  et  les  bas-côtés.  L’entrée  de  l’église  quant  à  elle,  est  ornée sur ses deux côtés par des   bas-reliefs   représentant des scènes christiques et évangélique.

[EN]

Saint-Pierre church : Church of 1634 and the 19th century.  After having been badly damaged during the First World War, it was restored. Stained glass windows created around 1929 or shortly afterwards by the Société Nouvelle Artistique (Paris) decorate the choir, transept and aisles.  The entrance to the church is decorated on both sides with bas-reliefs depicting Christian and evangelical scenes.

Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship