Flight 93 National Memorial
17T E 679069 N 4435984
The Flight 93 National Memorial is located NW of Shanksville, in Stoneycreek Township, Somerset County, Pennsylvania.

The Flight 93 National Memorial site is located on private property and trespassing is not allowed beyond the temporary memorial site and parking area.

The crash site itself is located about 500 yards south of the temporary memorial, and is accessible only to family members of those killed on Flight 93.

Visitors may write their thoughts or simply record their visit in bound books provided at the temporary memorial. These books will be archived as part of the Flight 93 permanent collection.

The Flight 93 Temporary Memorial is a place for quiet reflection and expressions of respect. Help maintain the dignity of the site by not smoking or bringing pets, food, or drink into the memorial area.
Sky Line Road
Shanksville, Pa. USA