FIFA Club of the Century Award - Madrid, Spain
This is one of many trophies cases filled with trophies here in the Real Madrid Hall of Fame.
Location: Comunidad de Madrid, Spain

This one is in the middle of the hall of fame with a FIFA world cup trophy.
Sport: Soccer

Contest: FIFA World Cup

Please take a photo of the award and describe your experience. If it is particularly large trophy or cup include a photo with yourself for scale.

Special note regarding schools: Public secondary schools are public places, and they often include public displays of trophies, medals and cups; however, security concerns might make it difficult to visit these locations at certain times. The best time to visit is probably during an athletic competition. The trophy case is very often adjacent to the gymnasium, and it would be very easy to photograph the trophies at such times. Alternately, you may visit during the school day. Respect school policy and sign in at the office as appropriate. You might explain that you heard that there was a national championship trophy on display somewhere in the school and you would like to photograph it. The secretary will likely direct you down the correct hallway, pleased as punch that people still care about that old championship.
Nearest Trophies, Medals and Cups